Taste The Tradition

Contact the New York State Maple Producers Association

       Helen Thomas
      Executive Director 
         301 Myron Rd 
     Syracuse, NY 13219
          315-877-5795  
       FAX 315-488-0459 
     office@nysmaple.com

    ​Tony VanGlad-Catskill Delegate
        ​NYS Board President        ​
            ​    ​335 Cornell Road
        ​    ​  Stamford, NY  12167
                ​(607) 652-7590
           pres@nysmaple.com



 

        ​Greg Zimpfer-WNY Delegate
           NYS Board Vice President
    ​      Zimpfer's Maple Products
            ​   3028 Merle Road
        ​    Attica, NY  14011-9611
                 ​(585) 591-1190
            ​vp@nysmaple.com
     



Dwayne Hill- Catskill Delegate
     Executive Committee
    Legislative Committee
       Shaver-Hill Farm
       310 Shaver Road
     Harpersfield, NY 13786
    exec1@nysmaple.com
         607-652-6792
  

               Karl Wiles- CNY Delegate
               NYS association Treasurer 
            ​    ​Cedarvale Maple Syrup Co.    ​
                ​3769 Pleasant Valley Road
            ​    ​Syracuse, NY  13215-9751 
                        ​(315) 469-6422
                    ​cedarsyrup@aol.com
 


   Mike Bennett-Upper Hudson Delegate

            82 McDonald Street
        Glens Falls, NY 12801
              (518)-222-4990
        tapholemaple@yahoo.com


 Dan Truso- Upper Hudson Delegate

                49 Searles Rd
            Granville, NY 12832
                (518) 955-6026
            dantruso@gmail.com


Doug Thompson-St. Lawrence Delegate

            2077 County Route 11
        ​Gouverneur, NY 13642-3133
                (315)-287-0024
        cdthomson@yahoo.com

  Hugh Newton-St. Lawrence Delegate
            5373 State Highway 57
              ​Potsdam, NY 13676
                 (315)-265-7397
        hughessugarshack@twcny.rr.com

Scott St. Mary - NENY Delegate
          executive committee
           962 Limekiln Road
            Malone, NY 12953
               (518)-483-6270
      SSTMary03@yahoo.com

        ​​Larry Rudd-Lewis Delegate
            16370 Blach Road
            ​Mannsville, NY 13661
            (315)-465-4491 Home
             (315)-408-8525 Cell

    ​    Haskell Yancey-Lewis Delegate

            7981 Long Pond Road
    ​        Croghan, NY 13327-2508
                (315)-346-6356
            janeyancey@frontier.com

        ​Michael Parker -NENY Delegate
           Parker Family Maple Farm
                    ​8034 Rt 22
            ​West Chazy, NY  12992
                  ​(518) 493-6761
            ​      (518) 420-4491
         parkerfamilymaple@yahoo.com

    ​    ​Don Weed-CNY Delegate
        5967 Appletree Point Road
        Moravia, NY 13118-2271
                (315)-497-3480
                (315)-730-3967
        newhopemaple@aol.com

    ​Eric Randall-Western NY Delegate
            10307 Smithley Road
            Alexander, NY 14005
                (585)-547-3596
            (585)-356-1420 Cell
            randall-maple@msn.com

                    Dottie Merle
                Recording Secretary
                Merle Maple Farm
                   1865 Route 98
               Attica, NY  14011-9617
                    (585) 535-7970        
         lyleanddottie@merlemaple.com

                ​Angela Swan
        ​Maple Weekend Coordinator​
            ​    ​Homestead Maple
        ​    ​1425 Lake Shore Road
            ​  Chazy, NY  12921 
                ​(518) 726-7139
        mapleweekend@nysmaple.com